Basketball

Baldwyn High School

Basketball Basketball

Date
Opponent
Location
Time

11/17/2020

Mantachie

Home

TBA

11/19/2020

East Webster

Away

TBA

11/23/2020

Delta Duels

MS Valley State

TBA

11/30/2020

Hickory Flat

Home

TBA

12/01/2020

Hatley

Away

TBA

12/04/2020

Bruce

Away

TBA

12/05/2020

Doc Vandiver Classic

Home

TBA

12/08/2020

Aberdeen

Home

TBA

12/10/2020

Ashland

Home

TBA

12/11/2020

Mantachie

Away

TBA

12/12/2020

BIGG Classic (BOYS ONLY)

Biggersville

12/15/2020

Falkner

Away

TBA

12/17/2020

Hatley

Home

TBA

12/18/2020

Biggersville

Away

TBA

12/22/2020

Amory

Home

TBA

01/04/2021

Hamilton

Away

TBA

01/05/2021

Prentiss County Tournament Jan. 5-9

NEMCC

TBA

01/12/2021

TCPS*

Home

01/14/2021

Tishomingo Co.

Home

TBA

01/19/2021

Ingomar*

Away

TBA

01/22/2021

Tremont*

Home

TBA

01/26/2021

Wheeler

Away

TBA

01/29/2021

Smithville*

Home

TBA

01/30/2021

Coach Mc. Shootout - BOYS ONLY

Houlka

TBA

02/02/2021

Bruce

Home

TBA

02/06/2020

Booneville

Away

02/10/2020

Division Tournament Feb. 8-12

Baldwyn

TBA

AND UPDATED 2020-21 ROSTER IS PENDING! 

Baldwyn Bearcats Boy’s Basketball Roster 2020-21

# Name                      Grade

#1 Marques Bell           12

#2 Braxton Tigner        10

#3 Josiah Christian       11

#4 Traveon Miller         11

#5 Jerquandrik Stewart 9

#10 Cyson Agnew        11

#11 Hastin Nelson        9

#12 Drelin Watson       9

#13 Caden Stewart      10

#14 Jay Miller             10

#15 Grady Allen          9

#20 Nathan Shaw       9

#22 Andy Trollinger     11

#23 Rodney Stewart     10

#24 Johnny Harper       10

#25 Adam Floyd           10

#30 Decorrian Warren    9

#31 braylon Taylor        9

#32 Jamaury Marshall    10

#33 Preston Ward          11

#34 Tavian Miller           10

#40 Colyn West             9

#41 Mason Calomese     10

#44 Jyquan Wallace       10

Coaches: Grant Goolsby and Jonathan Childs

 

BHS Girls Basketball Roster 2019-2020 

1                 I’Yana Ragin

2                 Jada Shinault

3                 Amarie Anderson

4                 Saphair Price

5                 Kristian Hill

10               Taitianna Beene

13               Kezia Hayes

14               Kaitlyn Shelley

15               Autumn Richardson

21               Nylah Herman

22               Aria Mister

23               Kinya Anderson

24               La’Embri McGaha

25               Emilee Hill

32               Sommer Tyes    

33               Bell Flyod

45               Kiya Betts

Managers: Ava Harvell, Kayleigh Gates, Addison Pippin, Perrie Barnett, Lamiya Bonds, and Ava Penson

Scorekeeper: Candy Dobbs

Coaches: Reneetra Pippin and Erica Harvell. 

BALDWYN HIGH SCHOOL

  512 N. Fourth Street
  Baldwyn, MS 38824

  (662) 365-1020

  scalesr@baldwynschools.com

AT A GLANCE

CONTACT US